Staff

MR CHARLES WELCH B. Ed (Hons) Headmaster
Mr Jeremy Sharman M.A. Oxon Chairman of Governors
Mr Luke Graham MRICS, MA Cantab, M.Litt, PGDip (Surv) Bursar
Mr Jon Holmes BA (Hons) Deputy Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead, Head of Computing
Mr Tim Peters BA (Hons) PGCE MA Deputy Head (Academic)
Mr Paul Boswall BA (Hons) PGCE, PGCspLD, ATS (BDA) Head of Learning Support
Mrs Louise Bowen-West BA (Hons) Head of Latin
Mr Brian Brown B.Ed. (Hons) MA Head of English
Mr Freddie Chapman BA (Hons) Prep Teaching Assistant
Mrs Melanie Collins BA (Hons) PGCE Head of Art and Design
Mrs Lisa Edwards B.Ed. MA Director of Sport, Head of Wellbeing, PHSE
Mrs Claire Corner BA (Hons) Junior Form Mistress
MS Miriam Forbes BA (Jt Hons) PGCE Director of Music, Religious Studies
Mrs Helen Fuller BEd (Hons) Head of Mathematics
Mr Michael Gent BSc (Hons) PGCE Physical Education, Science
Mrs Kate Hewlett BA (Hons) Mathematics
Miss Caroline Hill BA (Hons) Pre-Prep French Teacher
Miss Jane Hopkinson BA (Hons) PGCE, Cert TESOL Teacher of English
Mrs Becky Holmes Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Cressida Huxtable BA (Hons) PGCE, CELTA Head of French
Mr Mike Lightbown BA (Hons) PGCE Housemaster, Head of History
Mrs Sarah Lightbown BSc (Hons) Housemistress, Compliance Officer
Mr Paul Nolan BSc (Hons) PGCE Head of Science
Mrs Viv Stanton NAMCW School Shop, Alumni Officer
Mrs Jessica Tarver BSc (Hons) PGCE Head of Girls' Games & PE
Mrs Frances Tregunno BA (QTS) Junior Form Mistress
Mrs Tracy Webster BA (Hons) Head of Religious Studies
Mrs Jo Welch B.Ed. (Hons) Physical Education
Mr Phil Whittock BA (Hons) PGCE Head of Geography, Resident Tutor
Mr Sam Wills BA (Hons) PGCE Head of Boys' Games & PE
   
Mrs Sukey Brewster B.Ed. (Hons) Head of Pre-Prep & Year 2 Form Mistress
Miss Jillian Hard B.Ed. (Hons) Year 3 Form Mistress
Mrs Catherine Ferdinand BEd. Year 2 Form Mistress
Miss Jane Hope BA (Hons) PGCE Year 3 Form Mistress
Mr Stuart Blake BSc (Hons) PGCE Year 1 Form Master
Mrs Sally Kay BA (Hons) Year 1 Form Mistress
Mrs Katharine Neve B.Ed. (Hons) EYPS Reception Form Mistress
Mrs Judy Reed NVQ3 Learning Support
Mrs Vicki Burrill SSTLS3 Pre-Prep Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lucy Dawes BA (Hons) CACHE3 Pre-Prep Teaching Assistant
Mrs Linda Padmore HLTA Pre-Prep Teaching Assistant
Miss Lauren Ilic CACHE2 Pre-Prep Teaching Assistant
Miss Chloe Sharman Apprentice Teaching Assistant
   
Mrs Claire Paylor PA to the Headmaster
Mrs Lis Pinner Personnel Coordinator
Mrs Victoria Haynes ACA AMCT Finance Manager
Mr Mark Callun Sports Administrator & Sports Centre Manager
Mr Steven Hughes MCP, CompTIA IT Technician
Mrs Sue Johnson Matron
Mrs Jayne Mair Matron
Mrs Amanda Reid Matron
The Reverend Canon Andrew Hawes SSC Honorary Chaplain
   
Miss Fiona Maclennan AGSM Piano
Mrs Barbara Tomlinson B Mus (Hons) ARCM PGCE Piano
Mrs Anne Porter Cert Ed LTCL Violin and Viola
Mr Lee Dash B Mus (Hons) Dip HE Mus Drums and Percussion
Miss Jane Emmanuel LRAM ABSM GBSM Singing
Mrs Margaret Bennett LRAM LTCL Singing
Mr Steve Pitts Dip Pop Mus Guitar
Mrs Glenis Malkin GGSM Cello and Double Bass
Mrs Gayle Lond BMus (Hons) PGCE Clarinet and Saxophone
Mrs Melanie White Dip LTCL Flute
Mr Stephen Chandley CTABRSM Brass
Mrs Dawn Holland Speech and Drama